23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG

Terraced Leasehold M23 9NG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£114,000 ▲ 96.6%
Sold 9 Sep 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Sep 2005 £114,000 ▲ 96.6% Terraced
14 Apr 2000 £58,000 ▲ 75.8% Terraced
14 Nov 1997 £33,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG?

23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG last sold for £114,000 on 9 Sep 2005.

How many times has 23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG been sold?

23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG changed over time?

The price has increased by 245.5% from £33,000 (1997) to £114,000 (2005).

What type of property is 23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG?

23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 23, Virginia Close, Manchester, M23 9NG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.