23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP

Terraced Freehold M40 9NP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£21,500 ▲ 115%
Sold 2 Jun 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jun 2004 £21,500 ▲ 115% Terraced
29 Oct 1999 £10,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP?

23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP last sold for £21,500 on 2 Jun 2004.

How many times has 23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP been sold?

23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP changed over time?

The price has increased by 115% from £10,000 (1999) to £21,500 (2004).

What type of property is 23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP?

23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 23, Woodville Terrace, Manchester, M40 9NP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.