24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ

Semi-Detached Freehold M41 9NJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£135,000 ▲ 12.5%
Sold 23 May 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 May 2014 £135,000 ▲ 12.5% Semi-detached
15 Sep 2009 £120,000 ▲ 41.3% Semi-detached
8 Nov 2002 £84,950 ▲ 69.9% Semi-detached
17 Sep 1999 £50,000 ▲ 12.4% Semi-detached
4 Jul 1997 £44,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ?

24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ last sold for £135,000 on 23 May 2014.

How many times has 24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ been sold?

24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 203.4% from £44,500 (1997) to £135,000 (2014).

What type of property is 24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ?

24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 24, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.