24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT

Semi-Detached Leasehold M29 7HT 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£168,500 ▲ 270.3%
Sold 19 Jun 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jun 2006 £168,500 ▲ 270.3% Semi-detached
18 Dec 1997 £45,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT?

24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT last sold for £168,500 on 19 Jun 2006.

How many times has 24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT been sold?

24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT changed over time?

The price has increased by 270.3% from £45,500 (1997) to £168,500 (2006).

What type of property is 24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT?

24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 24, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.