24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY

Semi-Detached Freehold M38 0EY 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£82,500 ▲ 65%
Sold 11 Jan 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jan 2007 £82,500 ▲ 65% Semi-detached
28 Feb 2006 £50,000 ▲ 63.9% Semi-detached
30 Jul 2004 £30,500 ▲ 281.3% Semi-detached
3 Sep 1997 £8,000 ▼ 22% Semi-detached
26 Jan 1997 £10,250 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY?

24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY last sold for £82,500 on 11 Jan 2007.

How many times has 24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY been sold?

24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY changed over time?

The price has increased by 704.9% from £10,250 (1997) to £82,500 (2007).

What type of property is 24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY?

24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 24, Parkway Grove, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0EY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited