24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY

Terraced Freehold M43 7SY 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 5%
Sold 18 Jul 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jul 2014 £125,000 ▲ 5% Terraced
2 Nov 2012 £119,000 ▲ 3.5% Terraced
23 Oct 2009 £114,950 ▲ 57.6% Terraced
12 Apr 2002 £72,950 ▲ 28.5% Terraced
27 Mar 1997 £56,750 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY?

24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY last sold for £125,000 on 18 Jul 2014.

How many times has 24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY been sold?

24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY changed over time?

The price has increased by 120.3% from £56,750 (1997) to £125,000 (2014).

What type of property is 24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY?

24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY is a terraced, freehold.

Is 24, Saxon Drive, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7SY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.