24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB

Detached Freehold DN38 6JB EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£152,500 ▲ 52.5%
Sold 13 Dec 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
13 Dec 2013 £152,500 ▲ 52.5% Detached
12 Mar 2003 £100,000 ▲ 32.5% Detached
14 Jul 1999 £75,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB last sold for £152,500 on 13 Dec 2013.

How many times has 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB been sold?

24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB changed over time?

The price has increased by 102% from £75,500 (1999) to £152,500 (2013).

What type of property is 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 64/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 24, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited