25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ

Terraced Freehold M41 9NJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£129,000 ▲ 19.4%
Sold 9 Oct 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Oct 2013 £129,000 ▲ 19.4% Semi-detached
8 Apr 2011 £108,000 ▲ 137.4% Semi-detached
22 Oct 1999 £45,500 ▲ 68.5% Terraced
9 Feb 1996 £27,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ?

25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ last sold for £129,000 on 9 Oct 2013.

How many times has 25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ been sold?

25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 377.8% from £27,000 (1996) to £129,000 (2013).

What type of property is 25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ?

25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 25, Link Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9NJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited