25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA

Terraced Freehold M21 8AA 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£174,950 ▲ 10.7%
Sold 11 Dec 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Dec 2009 £174,950 ▲ 10.7% Terraced
30 Jul 2004 £158,000 ▲ 198.4% Terraced
3 Jul 1998 £52,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA?

25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA last sold for £174,950 on 11 Dec 2009.

How many times has 25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA been sold?

25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA changed over time?

The price has increased by 230.4% from £52,950 (1998) to £174,950 (2009).

What type of property is 25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA?

25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA is a terraced, freehold.

Is 25, Needham Avenue, Manchester, M21 8AA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited