26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ

Semi-Detached Freehold M19 2LZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£145,000 ▲ 65.7%
Sold 17 Sep 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Sep 2003 £145,000 ▲ 65.7% Semi-detached
17 Dec 1999 £87,500 ▲ 38.9% Semi-detached
4 Apr 1997 £63,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ?

26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ last sold for £145,000 on 17 Sep 2003.

How many times has 26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ been sold?

26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 130.2% from £63,000 (1997) to £145,000 (2003).

What type of property is 26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ?

26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 26, Burnside Drive, Manchester, M19 2LZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.