26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA

Terraced Leasehold M11 1UA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£92,995 ▲ 121.7%
Sold 21 Feb 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 Feb 2006 £92,995 ▲ 121.7% Terraced
27 Jun 1997 £41,950 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA?

26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA last sold for £92,995 on 21 Feb 2006.

How many times has 26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA been sold?

26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA changed over time?

The price has increased by 121.7% from £41,950 (1997) to £92,995 (2006).

What type of property is 26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA?

26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 26, Reading Close, Manchester, M11 1UA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.