26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF

Semi-Detached Freehold M27 5QF 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£135,000 ▲ 95.7%
Sold 6 May 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 May 2005 £135,000 ▲ 95.7% Semi-detached
7 Sep 2001 £69,000 ▲ 25.5% Semi-detached
17 Jun 1997 £55,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF?

26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF last sold for £135,000 on 6 May 2005.

How many times has 26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF been sold?

26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF changed over time?

The price has increased by 145.5% from £55,000 (1997) to £135,000 (2005).

What type of property is 26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF?

26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 26, Sheringham Drive, Swinton, Manchester, M27 5QF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.