26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ

Semi-Detached Leasehold M41 9LJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£135,000 ▲ 28.6%
Sold 22 Dec 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Dec 2010 £135,000 ▲ 28.6% Semi-detached
22 Dec 2009 £105,000 ▲ 31.3% Semi-detached
19 May 2000 £80,000 ▲ 10.3% Semi-detached
17 Sep 1999 £72,500 ▲ 119.7% Semi-detached
3 Nov 1997 £33,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ?

26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ last sold for £135,000 on 22 Dec 2010.

How many times has 26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ been sold?

26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 309.1% from £33,000 (1997) to £135,000 (2010).

What type of property is 26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ?

26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 26, Torbay Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9LJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.