26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR

Terraced Freehold M27 4BR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£78,000 ▲ 75.3%
Sold 12 Nov 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Nov 2015 £78,000 ▲ 75.3% Terraced
26 Oct 2001 £44,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR?

26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR last sold for £78,000 on 12 Nov 2015.

How many times has 26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR been sold?

26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR changed over time?

The price has increased by 75.3% from £44,500 (2001) to £78,000 (2015).

What type of property is 26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR?

26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR is a terraced, freehold.

Is 26, Wellington Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.