27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX

Terraced Leasehold M46 0JX 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£78,000 ▲ 56%
Sold 8 Jun 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2007 £78,000 ▲ 56% Terraced
5 Sep 2003 £50,000 ▲ 38.9% Terraced
17 Oct 1997 £36,000 ▲ 100% Terraced
1 Aug 1997 £18,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX last sold for £78,000 on 8 Jun 2007.

How many times has 27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX been sold?

27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX changed over time?

The price has increased by 333.3% from £18,000 (1997) to £78,000 (2007).

What type of property is 27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 27, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.