27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT

Semi-Detached Leasehold M29 7HT 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 3.6%
Sold 6 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Nov 2013 £115,000 ▲ 3.6% Semi-detached
29 Nov 2012 £111,000 ▼ 12.6% Semi-detached
25 Nov 2005 £127,000 ▲ 69.3% Semi-detached
17 Dec 2002 £74,995 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT?

27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT last sold for £115,000 on 6 Nov 2013.

How many times has 27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT been sold?

27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT changed over time?

The price has increased by 53.3% from £74,995 (2002) to £115,000 (2013).

What type of property is 27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT?

27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 27, Merton Grove, Astley, Manchester, M29 7HT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited