27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ

Terraced Freehold M25 1FJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£136,000 ▲ 60.1%
Sold 26 Feb 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Feb 2007 £136,000 ▲ 60.1% Terraced
4 Feb 2004 £84,950 ▲ 165.5% Terraced
31 Jul 1997 £32,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ?

27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ last sold for £136,000 on 26 Feb 2007.

How many times has 27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ been sold?

27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 325% from £32,000 (1997) to £136,000 (2007).

What type of property is 27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ?

27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 27, Mountfield, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1FJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited