27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW

Terraced Freehold M19 3FW 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£84,000 ▲ 20%
Sold 8 Jan 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jan 2010 £84,000 ▲ 20% Terraced
23 Sep 2004 £70,000 ▲ 460% Terraced
25 Jul 2001 £12,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW last sold for £84,000 on 8 Jan 2010.

How many times has 27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW been sold?

27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW changed over time?

The price has increased by 572% from £12,500 (2001) to £84,000 (2010).

What type of property is 27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW is a terraced, freehold.

Is 27, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.