28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU

Terraced Freehold M11 2EU 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£52,275 ▼ 15%
Sold 18 Sep 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Sep 2007 £52,275 ▼ 15% Terraced
3 Aug 2006 £61,500 ▲ 90.1% Terraced
29 Jan 2004 £32,350 ▲ 52.2% Terraced
18 Jul 2003 £21,250 ▼ 3.4% Terraced
27 Oct 2000 £22,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU?

28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU last sold for £52,275 on 18 Sep 2007.

How many times has 28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU been sold?

28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU changed over time?

The price has increased by 137.6% from £22,000 (2000) to £52,275 (2007).

What type of property is 28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU?

28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU is a terraced, freehold.

Is 28, Bartlett Street, Manchester, M11 2EU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.