28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA

Terraced Freehold M27 0LA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£77,000 ▲ 219.5%
Sold 26 Sep 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Sep 2003 £77,000 ▲ 219.5% Terraced
21 Mar 2000 £24,100 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA?

28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA last sold for £77,000 on 26 Sep 2003.

How many times has 28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA been sold?

28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA changed over time?

The price has increased by 219.5% from £24,100 (2000) to £77,000 (2003).

What type of property is 28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA?

28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA is a terraced, freehold.

Is 28, Ellesmere Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0LA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.