28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL

Terraced Freehold PO39 0AL EPC C 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£150,000 ▲ 76.5%
Sold 18 Aug 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Aug 2005 £150,000 ▲ 76.5% Terraced
3 Dec 2001 £85,000 ▲ 41.7% Terraced
16 Aug 1999 £60,000 ▲ 33.3% Terraced
2 Jun 1995 £45,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL last sold for £150,000 on 18 Aug 2005.

How many times has 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL been sold?

28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL changed over time?

The price has increased by 233.3% from £45,000 (1995) to £150,000 (2005).

What type of property is 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 70/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 28, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.