28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS

Terraced Freehold M30 9HS 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£173,500 ▼ 8.7%
Sold 27 Mar 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Mar 2014 £173,500 ▼ 8.7% Terraced
26 Oct 2007 £190,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
26 Oct 2007 £190,000 ▲ 60.3% Terraced
1 Mar 2007 £118,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS?

28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS last sold for £173,500 on 27 Mar 2014.

How many times has 28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS been sold?

28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS changed over time?

The price has increased by 46.4% from £118,500 (2007) to £173,500 (2014).

What type of property is 28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS?

28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS is a terraced, freehold.

Is 28, Monton Avenue, Eccles, Manchester, M30 9HS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited