29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD

Terraced Freehold M41 9DD 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£204,500 ▲ 20.6%
Sold 27 Aug 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Aug 2015 £204,500 ▲ 20.6% Terraced
14 Dec 2007 £169,500 ▲ 6% Terraced
10 Jun 2005 £159,950 ▲ 45.4% Terraced
1 Sep 2004 £110,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD last sold for £204,500 on 27 Aug 2015.

How many times has 29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD been sold?

29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD changed over time?

The price has increased by 85.9% from £110,000 (2004) to £204,500 (2015).

What type of property is 29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD?

29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD is a terraced, freehold.

Is 29, North Grove, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9DD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited