Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2004 | £228,500 | ▲ 33.2% | Semi-detached |
| 27 Mar 2003 | £171,500 | ▲ 81% | Semi-detached |
| 10 Oct 1997 | £94,750 | — | Semi-detached |
2A, Fairmile Drive, Manchester, M20 5WS last sold for £228,500 on 23 Apr 2004.
2A, Fairmile Drive, Manchester, M20 5WS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 141.2% from £94,750 (1997) to £228,500 (2004).
2A, Fairmile Drive, Manchester, M20 5WS is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.