3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG

Semi-Detached Leasehold M27 6PG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£168,995 ▲ 9.7%
Sold 5 Oct 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Oct 2007 £168,995 ▲ 9.7% Semi-detached
19 Aug 2005 £154,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG?

3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG last sold for £168,995 on 5 Oct 2007.

How many times has 3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG been sold?

3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG changed over time?

The price has increased by 9.7% from £154,000 (2005) to £168,995 (2007).

What type of property is 3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG?

3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 3, Galloway Drive, Clifton, Manchester, M27 6PG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited