3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS

Detached Leasehold M28 2SS 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£400,000 ▲ 43.8%
Sold 25 Mar 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Mar 2002 £400,000 ▲ 43.8% Detached
7 Aug 1998 £278,150 ▲ 258.9% Detached
23 Jul 1997 £77,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS?

3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS last sold for £400,000 on 25 Mar 2002.

How many times has 3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS been sold?

3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS changed over time?

The price has increased by 416.1% from £77,500 (1997) to £400,000 (2002).

What type of property is 3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS?

3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS is a detached, leasehold.

Is 3, Gibb Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2SS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited