3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ

Terraced Freehold RH16 2QQ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£237,500 ▲ 13.1%
Sold 10 Jan 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Jan 2014 £237,500 ▲ 13.1% Terraced
10 Oct 2007 £210,000 ▲ 31.3% Semi-detached
6 Dec 2002 £160,000 ▲ 68.4% Terraced
15 Sep 1999 £95,000 ▲ 15.2% Terraced
10 Jul 1998 £82,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ?

3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ last sold for £237,500 on 10 Jan 2014.

How many times has 3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ been sold?

3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 187.9% from £82,500 (1998) to £237,500 (2014).

What type of property is 3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ?

3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 3, Jubilee Cottages, Scaynes Hill Road, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, RH16 2QQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.