Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2007 | £127,000 | ▲ 370.4% | Terraced |
| 30 Jun 1999 | £27,000 | — | Terraced |
3, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD last sold for £127,000 on 30 Oct 2007.
3, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 370.4% from £27,000 (1999) to £127,000 (2007).
3, Lowther Road, Manchester, M8 5BD is a terraced, leasehold.
Not in a flood zone.