3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY

Semi-Detached Freehold M18 8UY 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£58,000 ▲ 29%
Sold 4 Nov 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Nov 2002 £58,000 ▲ 29% Semi-detached
5 Oct 2001 £44,950 ▲ 11.7% Semi-detached
5 Jun 1997 £40,250 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY?

3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY last sold for £58,000 on 4 Nov 2002.

How many times has 3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY been sold?

3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY changed over time?

The price has increased by 44.1% from £40,250 (1997) to £58,000 (2002).

What type of property is 3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY?

3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 3, Underwood Close, Manchester, M18 8UY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited