3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE

Semi-Detached Freehold DN38 6FE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£103,000 ▲ 94.3%
Sold 9 May 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 May 2014 £103,000 ▲ 94.3% Semi-detached
26 Jul 2002 £53,000 ▲ 26.2% Semi-detached
8 Oct 1999 £42,000 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE last sold for £103,000 on 9 May 2014.

How many times has 3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE been sold?

3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE changed over time?

The price has increased by 145.2% from £42,000 (1999) to £103,000 (2014).

What type of property is 3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE?

3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 3, Woodland View, Barnetby, DN38 6FE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited