30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH

Terraced Leasehold M35 0DH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£37,295 ▲ 8.1%
Sold 24 Jul 2000
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
24 Jul 2000 £37,295 ▲ 8.1% Terraced
17 Jul 1995 £34,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH?

30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH last sold for £37,295 on 24 Jul 2000.

How many times has 30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH been sold?

30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 8.1% from £34,500 (1995) to £37,295 (2000).

What type of property is 30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH?

30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 30, Brookfold, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.