30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH

Terraced Freehold M38 9GH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£180,000 ▲ 132.4%
Sold 22 Nov 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Nov 2024 £180,000 ▲ 132.4% Terraced
4 Nov 2005 £77,450 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH?

30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH last sold for £180,000 on 22 Nov 2024.

How many times has 30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH been sold?

30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH changed over time?

The price has increased by 132.4% from £77,450 (2005) to £180,000 (2024).

What type of property is 30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH?

30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 30, Dearden Avenue, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9GH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited