Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2005 | £225,000 | ▲ 150% | Semi-detached |
| 18 Nov 2002 | £90,000 | — | Semi-detached |
30, Ivy Cottages, Denton, Manchester, M34 7PZ last sold for £225,000 on 8 Jul 2005.
30, Ivy Cottages, Denton, Manchester, M34 7PZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 150% from £90,000 (2002) to £225,000 (2005).
30, Ivy Cottages, Denton, Manchester, M34 7PZ is a semi-detached, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.