30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR

Terraced Freehold DN38 6HR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£84,000 ▲ 55.6%
Sold 28 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Aug 2024 £84,000 ▲ 55.6% Terraced
1 Jul 2003 £54,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR?

30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR last sold for £84,000 on 28 Aug 2024.

How many times has 30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR been sold?

30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR changed over time?

The price has increased by 55.6% from £54,000 (2003) to £84,000 (2024).

What type of property is 30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR?

30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR is a terraced, freehold.

Is 30, Silver Street, Barnetby, DN38 6HR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.