305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN

Detached Leasehold M27 9PN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£108,000 ▲ 170%
Sold 10 Nov 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Nov 2006 £108,000 ▲ 170% Detached
30 Apr 1999 £40,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN?

305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN last sold for £108,000 on 10 Nov 2006.

How many times has 305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN been sold?

305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN changed over time?

The price has increased by 170% from £40,000 (1999) to £108,000 (2006).

What type of property is 305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN?

305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN is a detached, leasehold.

Is 305, Moorside Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 9PN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.