31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ

Semi-Detached Leasehold M45 7GZ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£150,000 ▲ 8.7%
Sold 2 Oct 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Oct 2015 £150,000 ▲ 8.7% Semi-detached
3 Oct 2008 £138,000 ▼ 4.8% Semi-detached
15 Aug 2008 £145,000 ▲ 127.5% Semi-detached
21 Jun 2002 £63,750 ▲ 41.7% Semi-detached
9 Jun 2000 £45,000 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ?

31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ last sold for £150,000 on 2 Oct 2015.

How many times has 31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ been sold?

31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 233.3% from £45,000 (2000) to £150,000 (2015).

What type of property is 31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ?

31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 31, Lily Hill Street, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7GZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.