31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP

Detached Freehold M26 2QP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£190,000 ▲ 116%
Sold 5 Oct 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Oct 2012 £190,000 ▲ 116% Detached
27 Jun 1997 £87,950 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP last sold for £190,000 on 5 Oct 2012.

How many times has 31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP been sold?

31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 116% from £87,950 (1997) to £190,000 (2012).

What type of property is 31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP?

31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP is a detached, freehold.

Is 31, Waterside Close, Radcliffe, Manchester, M26 2QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.