32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG

Terraced Leasehold M16 7QG 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£158,000 ▲ 287.6%
Sold 12 Jan 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jan 2012 £158,000 ▲ 287.6% Terraced
14 Sep 2007 £40,765 ▼ 73.9% Terraced
12 Aug 2005 £156,000 ▲ 30% Terraced
2 Aug 2004 £120,000 ▲ 298% Terraced
26 Nov 1998 £30,154 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG?

32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG last sold for £158,000 on 12 Jan 2012.

How many times has 32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG been sold?

32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG changed over time?

The price has increased by 424% from £30,154 (1998) to £158,000 (2012).

What type of property is 32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG?

32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 32, Norton Street, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 7QG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.