32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW

Terraced Freehold M19 3FW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£50,500 ▲ 173%
Sold 18 Jul 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jul 2003 £50,500 ▲ 173% Terraced
10 Dec 1999 £18,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW last sold for £50,500 on 18 Jul 2003.

How many times has 32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW been sold?

32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW changed over time?

The price has increased by 173% from £18,500 (1999) to £50,500 (2003).

What type of property is 32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW?

32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW is a terraced, freehold.

Is 32, Rushden Road, Manchester, M19 3FW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.