33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE

Terraced Leasehold M30 7DE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£65,500 ▼ 18.1%
Sold 14 Oct 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Oct 2005 £65,500 ▼ 18.1% Terraced
28 Jan 2004 £80,000 ▲ 81.8% Terraced
21 Nov 2002 £44,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE last sold for £65,500 on 14 Oct 2005.

How many times has 33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE been sold?

33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE changed over time?

The price has increased by 48.9% from £44,000 (2002) to £65,500 (2005).

What type of property is 33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 33, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.