33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL

Terraced Freehold M32 0JL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£114,000 ▲ 50%
Sold 22 Sep 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Sep 2005 £114,000 ▲ 50% Terraced
19 May 2003 £76,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL?

33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL last sold for £114,000 on 22 Sep 2005.

How many times has 33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL been sold?

33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL changed over time?

The price has increased by 50% from £76,000 (2003) to £114,000 (2005).

What type of property is 33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL?

33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 33, Stanway Street, Stretford, Manchester, M32 0JL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.