33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M20 4NF 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£155,000 ▲ 4%
Sold 28 May 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 May 2010 £155,000 ▲ 4% Flat / Maisonette
19 Aug 2005 £149,000 ▲ 76.3% Flat / Maisonette
2 Nov 2001 £84,500 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF?

33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF last sold for £155,000 on 28 May 2010.

How many times has 33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF been sold?

33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF changed over time?

The price has increased by 83.4% from £84,500 (2001) to £155,000 (2010).

What type of property is 33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF?

33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 33A, Mauldeth Road, Manchester, M20 4NF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.