34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF

Terraced Freehold M20 1PF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,500 ▲ 14.7%
Sold 17 Feb 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Feb 2014 £105,500 ▲ 14.7% Terraced
13 May 2005 £92,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF?

34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF last sold for £105,500 on 17 Feb 2014.

How many times has 34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF been sold?

34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF changed over time?

The price has increased by 14.7% from £92,000 (2005) to £105,500 (2014).

What type of property is 34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF?

34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF is a terraced, freehold.

Is 34, Hassall Avenue, Manchester, M20 1PF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited