34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB

Semi-Detached Freehold M27 0FB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£133,000 ▲ 155.8%
Sold 25 Jan 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
25 Jan 2002 £133,000 ▲ 155.8% Semi-detached
23 Dec 1999 £52,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB?

34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB last sold for £133,000 on 25 Jan 2002.

How many times has 34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB been sold?

34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB changed over time?

The price has increased by 155.8% from £52,000 (1999) to £133,000 (2002).

What type of property is 34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB?

34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 34, Houghton Lane, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0FB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.