34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX

Terraced Freehold M19 3AX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£102,000 ▲ 191.4%
Sold 18 Mar 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Mar 2008 £102,000 ▲ 191.4% Terraced
20 Dec 2002 £35,000 ▲ 191.7% Terraced
14 Aug 1997 £12,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX?

34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX last sold for £102,000 on 18 Mar 2008.

How many times has 34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX been sold?

34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 750% from £12,000 (1997) to £102,000 (2008).

What type of property is 34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX?

34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 34, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.