357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH

Terraced Leasehold M18 8RH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£60,000 ▲ 135.3%
Sold 9 Nov 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Nov 2004 £60,000 ▲ 135.3% Terraced
30 Aug 2002 £25,500 ▲ 168.4% Terraced
26 Feb 1999 £9,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH?

357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH last sold for £60,000 on 9 Nov 2004.

How many times has 357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH been sold?

357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH changed over time?

The price has increased by 531.6% from £9,500 (1999) to £60,000 (2004).

What type of property is 357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH?

357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 357, Abbey Hey Lane, Abbey Hey, Manchester, M18 8RH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.