36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX

Terraced Freehold M14 4DX 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£37,950 ▲ 105.1%
Sold 8 Oct 2001
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Oct 2001 £37,950 ▲ 105.1% Terraced
9 Apr 1997 £18,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX last sold for £37,950 on 8 Oct 2001.

How many times has 36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX been sold?

36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX changed over time?

The price has increased by 105.1% from £18,500 (1997) to £37,950 (2001).

What type of property is 36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 36, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited