36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD

Semi-Detached Leasehold M35 9LD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£136,000 ▲ 373%
Sold 13 Apr 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
13 Apr 2006 £136,000 ▲ 373% Semi-detached
6 Nov 1998 £28,750 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD?

36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD last sold for £136,000 on 13 Apr 2006.

How many times has 36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD been sold?

36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD changed over time?

The price has increased by 373% from £28,750 (1998) to £136,000 (2006).

What type of property is 36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD?

36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 36, Kew Road, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 9LD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited