36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL

Semi-Detached Freehold PO39 0AL EPC C 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 6.5%
Sold 14 May 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 May 2009 £115,000 ▲ 6.5% Semi-detached
7 Apr 2006 £108,000 ▲ 35.1% Semi-detached
5 Sep 2003 £79,950 ▲ 21.1% Semi-detached
30 Aug 2002 £66,000 ▲ 34.7% Semi-detached
15 Feb 2001 £49,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL last sold for £115,000 on 14 May 2009.

How many times has 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL been sold?

36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL changed over time?

The price has increased by 134.7% from £49,000 (2001) to £115,000 (2009).

What type of property is 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL?

36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 77/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 36, Lanes End, Totland Bay, PO39 0AL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.