38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG

Terraced Freehold M24 6AG 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£75,500 ▼ 15.2%
Sold 8 Jun 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2015 £75,500 ▼ 15.2% Terraced
13 Feb 2008 £89,000 ▼ 13.6% Terraced
29 Nov 2007 £103,000 ▲ 106% Terraced
28 Feb 2003 £49,995 ▲ 35.1% Terraced
29 Mar 1996 £37,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG?

38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG last sold for £75,500 on 8 Jun 2015.

How many times has 38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG been sold?

38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG changed over time?

The price has increased by 104.1% from £37,000 (1996) to £75,500 (2015).

What type of property is 38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG?

38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG is a terraced, freehold.

Is 38, Boarshaw Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 6AG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.